More of Martha Zoller protecting Gov. Brian Kemp on the radio
[…] Most people do not agree with Martha Zoller on her push for amnesty.
- Related reading: Illegal immigration’s biggest losers? America’s poor.
We hope to be able to listen in and see what Martha says about the Biden amnesty – here’s a fact sheet on that event from the Immigration Accountability Project in Washington D.C.
Like the proposed Martha Zoller amnesty, Biden’s executive action will likely add a lot of voters to the Democrat’s rolls in the near future.
FAST FACT: All aliens age 18 and older are required to carry proof of alien registration in the U.S.A. #8USC1304
Per 8 USC 1304 “(d) Certificate of alien registration or alien receipt card
“Every alien in the United States who has been registered and fingerprinted under the provisions of the Alien Registration Act, 1940, or under the provisions of this chapter shall be issued a certificate of alien registration or an alien registration receipt card in such form and manner and at such time as shall be prescribed under regulations issued by the Attorney General.”
see also:
Per 8 U.S.C. § 1302, all aliens in the United States for 30 days or longer are required to register with the U.S. Gov’t, and § 1304(e) requires they “at all times carry with [them] and have in [their] personal possession any [proof of] alien registration [] issued”.